Leader in digital connectivity since 1986

LC to LC Duplex OM4 Cables


  • Future-proof your fiber cabling installation
  • Connects LC to LC device
  • Support 10, 40 & 100Gb Ethernet applications and OM4 transmission standards
  • Compatible with 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers
  • Available Lengths: 1m to 30m

Future-proof your fiber cabling installation. This laser-optimized, high bandwidth 50u multimode fiber patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 applications. It support 10, 40 & 100Gb Ethernet applications and OM4 transmission standards. Compatible with 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers. (Connectors: LC to LC 50/125 2.0mm IEC-61754-20 Duplex Multimode)

1M Laser Optimized Corning Clearcurve BIF Duplex 2mm Zip-Jacket OFNR
SKU: 74700
MPN: FDLCM4-1M
Price: $12.28
2M Laser Optimized Corning Clearcurve BIF Duplex 2mm Zip-Jacket OFNR
SKU: 74701
MPN: FDLCM4-2M
Price: $13.66
3M Laser Optimized Corning Clearcurve BIF Duplex 2mm Zip-Jacket OFNR
SKU: 74702
MPN: FDLCM4-3M
Price: $15.04
4-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74711
MPN: FDLCM4-4M
Price: $16.42
5M Laser Optimized Corning Clearcurve BIF Duplex 2mm Zip-Jacket OFNR
SKU: 74703
MPN: FDLCM4-5M
Price: $17.80
6-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74699
MPN: FDLCM4-6M
Price: $19.18
7-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74704
MPN: FDLCM4-7M
Price: $20.56
8-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74697
MPN: FDLCM4-8M
Price: $21.91
9-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74695
MPN: FDLCM4-9M
Price: $23.32
10M Laser Optimized Corning Clearcurve BIF Duplex 2mm Zip-Jacket OFNR
SKU: 74705
MPN: FDLCM4-10M
Price: $24.70
12-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74710
MPN: FDLCM4-12M
Price: $27.46
15M Laser Optimized Corning Clearcurve BIF Duplex 2mm Zip-Jacket OFNR
SKU: 74706
MPN: FDLCM4-15M
Price: $31.60
20-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74707
MPN: FDLCM4-20M
Price: $38.50
25-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74708
MPN: FDLCM4-25M
Price: $45.40
30-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
SKU: 74709
MPN: FDLCM4-30M
Price: $52.30
Loading...